Early Childhood Programs and Services 

5089 Pilgrim Road
Flint, MI 48507

(810) 591-4883

(810) 591-4434


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Allie, Valerie Para-Educator (810) 591-4883
Banfield-Haggerty, Jennifer Early Service Coordinator (810) 591-5640
Banyas, Kimberly Teacher, Speech and Language Impaired (810) 591-4857
Bartholomew, Nancy Teacher, Autism (810) 591-4977
Bhimani, Kulsum Physical Therapist (810) 591-4596
Brew, Stacy Physical Therapist (810) 591-4555
Buetow, Megan Early On Service Coordinator (810) 591-4947
Buetow, Stephanie Program Secretary (810) 591-4873
Carpenter, Karen Occupational Therapist (810) 591-4974
Casolari, Carol Occupational Therapist (810) 591-4489
Deloney, Sabrina Early On Service Coordinator (810) 591-4947
Dorland, Denise Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (810) 591-4889
Drlik, Angela Teacher, Speech and Language Impaired (810) 591-4983
Dreyer, David School Psychologist (810) 591-4883
Drouin, Jessica Para-Educator (810) 591-4883
Eckert, Melissa Early On Service Coordinator (810) 591-4947
Emerson, Brooke Teacher, Cognitive Impaired (810) 591-4883
Flange, Theresa Occupational Therapist (810) 591-4568
Fleming, Susan Director, Early On (810) 591-6160
Fults, Dawn Secretary (810) 591-4947
Funch, Jessica Early On Service Coordinator (810) 591-3519
Goodheart, Holly Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education (810) 591-4883
Hardy, Kimberly Teacher, Speech and Language Impaired (810) 591-4925
Hayward, Jody Para-Educator (810) 591-4883
Hindmon, Stefanie Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education (810) 591-4947
Horner, Kelli Para-Educator (810) 591-1216
Houle, Kim Early On Service Coordinator (810) 591-4615
Irwin, Josephine School Nurse (810) 591-4590
Jason, Nicole Early On Service Coordinator (810) 591-4985
Jefferson, Gwinda Para-Educator (810) 591-4883
Johnson, Danyelle Teacher, Hearing Impaired (810) 591-8024
Keil, Melissa Early On Service Coordinator (810) 591-4947
Kelly, Erica Early On Service Coordinator (810) 591-4947
Kemerer, Whitney Physical Therapist (810) 591-4883
Kern, Amanda Para-Educator (810) 591-4883
Kitchen, Pamela Teacher, Physical Education (810) 591-4489
Knupp, Danielle Teacher, Hearing Impaired (810) 591-4931
Kolongowski, Carol Occupational Therapist (810) 591-4921
Koon, Carla Early On Service Coordinator (810) 591-4513
Lambaria, Michele Physical Therapist (810) 591-4947
Lash, Teri Teacher, Autism (810) 591-6165
Legutko, Pamala School Nurse (810) 591-4493
Lemon, Judy Teacher, Cognitive Impaired (810) 591-4950
Lenze, Laura Teacher, Speech and Language Impaired (810) 591-4904
Luke, Krista Head Custodian (810) 591-4491
Lyons, Kimberly Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education (810) 591-4883
Mattiuzzo, Rhonda Occupational Therapist (810) 591-4964
McGee, Marcia Para-Educator (810) 591-4883
McManus, Carrie Early On Service Coordinator (810) 591-6092
Miller, Jeanette Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education (810) 591-1216
Moore, Nicole Para-Educator (810) 591-4947
Morgan, Jacqueline Para-Educator (810) 591-4947
Norman, Michelle Early On Service Coordinator (810) 591-4947
Pajtas, Megan Teacher, Cognitive Impairment (810) 591-4954
Palmatier, Jane Para-Educator (810) 591-4438
Pearson, Stacie Occupational Therapist (810) 591-4947
Pope, Carrie Principal, Early Childhood Programs and Services (810) 591-4883
Powers, John Custodian (810) 591-4883
Reynolds, Shannon Teacher, Autism (810) 591-4883
Rickard, Mary Teacher Consultant for Students with Disabilities, ECPS (810) 591-4948
Ringwelski, Gwen Teacher, Autism. (810) 591-5709
Robbins, Toyonna School Social Worker (810) 591-4930
Rowlery, JoAnne Para-Educator (810) 591-4947
Rowles, Carly Teacher, Cognitive Impaired (810) 591-4970
Scarberry, Christine Secretary (810) 591-4883
Sears, Melissa Para-Educator (810) 591-4883
Skellenger, Teri Physical Therapist (810) 591-4921
Smela, Ann Para-Educator (810) 591-4883
Smeltzer, Sherry School Psychologist (810) 591-4430
Somers, Robin Para-Educator (810) 591-4883
Sprague, Crystal Teacher, Autism (810) 591-4883
Sweeney, Paula Para-Educator (810) 591-8030
Verbeck, Deanna Para-Educator (810) 591-8030
Washburn, Deborah Para-Educator (810) 591-4883
Weiss, Lori Teacher, Speech and Language Impaired (810) 591-4554
West, Jayne School Social Worker (810) 591-4947
Wetzel, Stacy Early On Service Coordinator (810) 591-4947
White, Shannon School Nurse (810) 591-4590
White, Tracy Secretary (810) 591-4502
Whittier, Barbara Project Specialist II (810) 591-6177
York, Shawn Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education (810) 591-4947
Zajac, Rebecca Teacher, Visually Impaired (810) 591-8030