Business Services 

2110 West Hill Road
Flint, MI 48507

(810) 591-4414

(810) 591-4864


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Anderson, Dawn Business Office Specialist (Medicaid) (810) 591-4922
Britten, Teionya Project Coordinator (810) 591-6175
Burdette, Carrie Business Support Clerk (810) 591-4613
Burt, Diane Business Support Clerk (Beecher) (810) 591-9205 (T, W, Th)
Cantin, Chelsie Business Services Supervisor (810) 591-4413
Conger, Sarah Finance Analyst (810) 591-4482
Corey, Danielle Business Office Specialist (810) 591-4588
Deno, Traci Business Office Specialist (WW) (810) 591-4330
Foster, Karen Business Office Specialist CCP (810) 591-5605
Fredell, Shannon Business Support Clerk (GECS) (810) 591-4411
Gaylord, Katherine Business Office Specialist P/R (810) 591-4417
Gebhart, Abbie Shared-Time Director (LakeVille, Lake Fenton) (810) 591-2531
Heinrich, Nancy Business Office Specialist
Henson, Kyle Coordinator, Financial Grant Fund Management (810) 591-4978
Hodges, Stacy Bus. Svces. Administrator (Pupil Acctg., St. Rptg) (810) 591-4422
Jackson, Hanna College Co-Op (Receiving) (810) 591-4942
Jordan, Brooke Business Office Specialist A/P (810) 591-4524
Knag, Kirstin Business Office Specialist (WPA-GCI) (810) 591-3248
Knag, Terese Shared Time Director Business Management Services (810) 591-4467
Kohn, Maria Business Support Clerk (810) 591-4616
Kozlowski, Angela Project Specialist Pupil Accounting (810) 591-4412
Livingston, Ashley Business Office Specialist Kearsley (810) 591-7605 or (810) 591-4322
McCain, Cindy Assistant Superintendent for Business Services (810) 591-4414
Merritt, Paula Bus Office Specialist (Medicaid) (810) 591-4485
Mitchell, Kelly Business Office Specialist A/R (810) 591-3245
Oldham, Michelle Business Office Specialist (810) 591-4937
Ostrom, Kim Finance and Grant Funds Manager (HSN) (810) 591-5142
Owen, Carrie Business Support Clerk (Montrose, Bendle) (810) 591-4503
Pascuzzo, Stacy Shared-Time Director, Bus. Svces. (Westwood Hts.) (810) 591-4419
Patterson, Britt Business Services Supervisor (810) 591-4457
Plummer, Stephanie Business Office Specialist (810) 591-4913
Poledink, Erica Business Office Specialist (Genesee, Lakeville) (810) 591-9021; (810) 591-3982
Prevett, Barb Business Support Clerk (Receiving) (810) 591-4442
Puro, Belinda Business Services Team Leader (Fenton) (810) 591-4405
Raley, Laura Administrative Secretary (810) 591-4406
Read, Rhoda S-Time Director (WPA, Fenton, GECS, Bentley) (810) 591-4589
Richardson, Angella Business Office Specialist, Insurances (810) 591-4405
Richardson, Teresa Accountant I (TMS) (810) 591-4539
Seaman, Katherine Business Office Specialist (Goodrich) (810) 591-2214
Silkworth, Beky Shared-Time Director, Bus. Svces. (Yale) (810) 591-5702
Smith, Amy Business Services Supervisor (LakeVille, Genesee) (810) 591-3983 or (810) 591-9021
Smith, Ana Business Office Specialist (Howell, Mt. Morris) (517) 548-6292
Spielmaker, Carol Business Office Specialist, CCP (810) 591-4991
Stewart, Barbara Coordinator of Accounting and Business Services Manager (810) 591-4429
Stiehl, Patrice Attendance Liaison Officer (810) 591-4409
Templeton, Danielle Director of Business Services for CCP (810) 591-4512
Tomalia, Kira Business Support Clerk (GECS) (810) 591-4498
Tye, Kimberly Finance Analyst (Atherton) (810) 591-4460
VanDrese, Christa Business Office Specialist, Payroll (810) 591-4905
Vergison, Katherine Business Office Specialist (Bentley) (810) 591-9122
Walther, Brenda Project Coordinator/Pupil Accounting Auditor (810) 591-4611
Wiggins, Christine Project Coordinator, Part-Time (810) 591-4412
Wood, Melanie Project Coordinator/Pupil Accounting Auditor (810) 591-4492
Wright, Debra Business Office Specialist, A/P (810) 591-4619
Yancho, Kristina Business Support Clerk (GECS) (810) 591-4987