Center for Countywide Programs 

5075 Pilgrim Road
Flint, MI 48507

(810) 591-5603

(810) 591-4940


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brooke, Albert SKIP Home Visitor (810) 591-4572
Alexander, Jessia GSRP Family Engagement Advocate (810) 591-4984
Allison, Joe Head Start Data Technician (810) 591-5174
Baker, Catherine Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-3202
Bauer, Linda Head Start Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-4576
Bedell, Agnes Project Coordinator (810) 591-5119
Bhattacharya, Vineeta Research Facilitator (810) 591-5602
Blanchard, Carolyn 21st Century Youth Development Leader (810) 591-5590
Blascak, Trish Nutrition Facilitator (810) 591-4916
Bradley, Erin Head Start ECS Center Coordinator (810) 591-4946
Braniff, Cori Receptionist (810) 591-5603
Briggs, Melanie Head Start Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-5174
Broughton, Meghan Head Start ECS Center Coordinator (810) 591-5646
Brown-Graham, Colette SKIP Home Visitor (810) 591-2727
Brown, Ricky Teen Facilitator (810) 591-5603
Bully, Tammie E. Head Start ECS Center Coordinator (810) 591-3890
Burnham, Katrina GSRP Social Emotional Specialist (810) 591-5639
Callahan, Marquetta SKIP Lead Home Visitor (810) 591-6308
Case, Becky SKIP/GSC Secretary (810) 591-5226
Chom, Lauren Director of Early Childhood Programs (810) 591-5588
Ciaramitaro, Wendy Head Start Data Manager (810) 591-4255
Cifuentes-Uhrich, Rosa SKIP Home Visitor (810) 591-4944
Collins, Arlene Nutrition Facilitator (810) 591-4916
Corey, Danielle Accountant 1, Business Services (810) 591-4588
Cox, Leah Program Manager Healthy Schools (810) 591-5133
Curtin, Becky 21st Century Special Projects and Program Support (810) 591-8441
Dillard, Kristin GSRP Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-4917
Dyszlewski, Laura Nutrition Facilitator (810) 591-4916
Emmendorfer, Ashley CCP Business Office Clerk (810) 591-6178
Farver, Carol Project Coordinator (810) 591-5143
Fecher, Jessica GSRP Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-5597
Foster, Karen Accountant I (810) 591-5605
Fridline, Judy Asst Coordinator of Nutrition & Health Services (810) 591-5592
Fritz, Susan Nutrition Facilitator (810) 591-5129
Gehrman, Laura Nutrition Facilitator (810) 591-4916
Grindstaff, Lori Nutrition Educator (810) 591-5599
Andrea, Hall GSRP Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-5603
Hagstrom, Chad Attendance Liaison Officer (810) 591-4979
Hamilton, Michelle GSRP Recruitment & Enrollment Coordinator (810) 591-5135
Henry, Tracy 21st Century Youth Development Facilitator (810) 591-5590
Hill, Tricia Executive Director of Countywide Programs (810) 591-5609
Hoover, Cynthia GSRP Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-3258
Jankowski, Evilia Coordinator of School Health Services (810) 591-5144
Johnson, Ya'Shica Head Start ECS Center Coordinator (810) 591-9345
Jones-Shaw, Dana Secretary (810) 591-9349
Journey, Jodie 21st Century Expanded Learning Team Leader (810) 591-5590
Kage, Erika SKIP Home Visitor (810) 591-5603
Keenan, Marian Head Start Registered Dietitian (810) 591-5134
Kildee, Michael Head Start Family Engagement Coordinator (810) 591-5116
LaFave, Leigh GSRP Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-5124
Lee, Shirley Head Start Assistant Center Director (810) 591-5707
Loree, Susan GSRP Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-4990
Malin, Ellen 21st Century Special Projects and Program Support (810) 591-5117
Mariucci, Bonnie Administrative Secretary (810) 591-5609
Maus, Jeanette GSRP Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-3755
McDonough, Cheryl GSRP Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-5598
McLeod, Christina GSRP Secretary (810) 591-5147
McMullen, Catherine Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-3201
Michael, Sarah Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-5147
Mitchell, Shannon School Nurse Consultant (810) 591-5635
Moncrief, Melissa Nutrition Facilitator (810) 591-5129
Moore, Angie GSRP Lead Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-5123
Nye, Allison Nutrition Facilitator (810) 591-5129
Ochoa-Jones, Theresa GSRP Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-4996
Oldham, Jon SKIP Home Visitor (810) 591-5129
Payton, Chandrika Great Start Collaborative Coordinator (810) 591-5137
Peck, Deborah GSRP/Head Start Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-4877
Phillips, Aimee Coordinator/Student Programs for Expanded Learning (810) 591-5604
Ramos, Jodi Head Start ECS Center Coordinator (810) 591-4510
Randle, Mariah Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-5174
Randle, Sherry SKIP Home Visitor (810) 591-9559
Rogers, Theresa A. Head Start Secretary (810) 591-5174
Rowe, Samantha GSRP Lead Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-5141
Russ, Gayle CHILL Facilitator (810) 591-5601
Scavarda, Stephanie Head Start Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-5174
Scott, Annette Head Start Center Director (810) 591-9552
Scott, Paula Early Childhood Education Manager (810) 591-5136
Scully, Eileen Head Start Data Technician (810) 591-5174
Slezsak, Kimberly Project Specialist-HR Compliance (810) 591-5610
Spooner, Roberta 21st Century Youth Development Facilitator (810) 591-5590
Stover, Olivia 21st Century Youth Development Leader (810) 591-5590
Stribling, Chaika Head Start Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-3246
Tabit, Laurie 21st Century Expanded Learning Team Leader (810) 591-8722
Tata, Rhonda Early Childhood Nurse Supervisor (810) 591-4416
Templeton, Danielle Director of Business Services for CCP (810) 591-4512
Thompson, Stephanie Head Start Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-5174
Toal, Chanda Head Start ECS Center Coordinator (810) 591-4932
Trowt, Tosca GSRP Early Childhood Specialist (810) 591-5710
Vizcarra, Cynthia 21st Century Secretary (810) 591-5590
Weller, Alexis Nutrition Facilitator (810) 591-5129
Williamson, Heather GSRP Early Childhood Special Ed Consultant (810) 591-4418
Wiskur, Catrina Coordinator of the Genesee County GSRP Program (810) 591-5596
Yake, James Director of Health, Safety, and Nutrition (810) 591-5120
Zapfe, Cheryl Nutrition Facilitator (810) 591-5129
Zyburt, Sarah H. Parent Liaison (810) 591-5126